Sogno Di Campione (CHI)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sogno Di Campione (CHI).
Sogno Di Campione (CHI)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-2-1
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $108,480
- Per start
- $8,344.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sogno Di Campione (CHI).
1BumperdooHector Diaz, Jr.—54.1—6/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 118 |
| Wed 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1000.0 | Pablo Morales | 120 |
| Sat 5 Nov | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 960.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 125 |
| Thu 20 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Chicks Dig ScarsSamy Camacho—56.4—8/57/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 9-5-3
- Wins
- 31.0%
- Earnings
- $243,488
- Per start
- $8,396.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samy Camacho
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Samy Camacho | 118 |
| Wed 22 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 900.0 | Pablo Morales | 118 |
| Fri 13 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 980.0 | Carlos Lozada | 122 |
| Sun 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1020.0 | Christopher Emigh | 121 |
| Sat 15 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1020.0 | Ken Tohill | — |
| Fri 9 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Kylee Jordan | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Happy CajunGilberto Laiz—55.3—8/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gilberto Laiz
- Trainer
- Max Ubide
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | NYRABETS Sprint S. | 9 | 560.0 | Jose Ferrer | 118 |
| Sat 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | Samy Camacho | 118 |
| Sun 29 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Ademar Santos | 118 |
| Sat 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Ademar Santos | 118 |
| Thu 9 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Miguel Vasquez | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Joyful HeartVernon Bush—55.9—8/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,022.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Vernon Bush
- Trainer
- Jose Chavez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 6 | 710.0 | Victor Lebron | 120 |
| Sat 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 980.0 | Victor Lebron | 124 |
| Thu 13 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Victor Lebron | 125 |
| Fri 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5MachismoDaniel Centeno—55.5—4/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,666.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Daniel Centeno
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 96.0 | Daniel Centeno | 118 |
| Sun 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 95.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 78.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Thu 12 May | THISTLEDOWN | — | — | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sogno Di Campione (CHI)Marcos Meneses———5/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marcos Meneses
- Trainer
- Amador Sanchez
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Marcos Meneses | 118 |
| Thu 16 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alex Birzer | 117 |
| Tue 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | HCH | About 1 3/8 Miles · Dirt | — | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | CHS | About 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | — | 12 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | HCH | About 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | HCH | About 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | CHS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate