Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Chicks Dig Scars | $6.00 | $3.60 | $3.00 |
| 27Sogno Di Campione (CHI) | — | $7.20 | $6.60 |
| 32Cajun Casanova | — | — | $7.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-7 | — | $18.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-7-2 | — | $70.00 |
| Superfecta | 6-7-2-5 | — | $42.95 |
| Super high five | 6-7-2-5-3 | — | $1345.90 |
Sogno Di Campione (CHI)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $145
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sogno Di Campione (CHI).
Longshadow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $585
- Per start
- $83.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Longshadow.
Sogno Di Campione (CHI)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sogno Di Campione (CHI).
Alacran Kelly——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $731.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Alacran Kelly.
Sogno Di Campione (CHI)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-2-1
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $108,480
- Per start
- $8,344.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sogno Di Campione (CHI).
Whistlewhileyoumow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 8-2-10
- Wins
- 24.2%
- Earnings
- $460,481
- Per start
- $13,953.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whistlewhileyoumow.
Whistlewhileyoumow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,899
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whistlewhileyoumow.
Quality On Tap——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Quality On Tap.
1Whistlewhileyoumow118 lbLSamuel Marin55.79012/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 102
- Power
- 88.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,750.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Marin
- Trainer
- Pedro Posadas 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Samuel Marin | 118 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Samy Camacho | 122 |
| Wed 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Carlos Lozada | 118 |
| Sun 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cajun Casanova118 lbLKeiber Coa54.71006/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 103
- Power
- 82.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,627.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Keiber Coa
- Trainer
- M. Ferraro 7/74
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Keiber Coa | 118 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Keiber Coa | 118 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 750.0 | Luis Perez | 121 |
| Sun 29 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 280.0 | Jose Ortiz | 123 |
| Sun 27 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bumperdoo118 lbLAntonio Gallardo54.1942/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 100
- Power
- 94.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Gallardo
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 50d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1000.0 | Pablo Morales | 120 |
| Sat 5 Nov | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 960.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 125 |
| Thu 20 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tune In228d off118 lbLDaniel Centeno55.01047/222/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- — · 94.0
- Class, average · last
- 104 · 102
- Power
- 69.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 10-3-5
- Wins
- 25.6%
- Earnings
- $254,205
- Per start
- $6,518.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Daniel Centeno
- Trainer
- Diane Morici 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 228d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 7 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Longshadow189d off118 lbPablo Morales55.5965/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 2.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 102
- Power
- 81.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pablo Morales
- Trainer
- Kelsey Danner 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 189d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | DUN | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 93.0 | Joseph Rocco, Jr. | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Chicks Dig Scars118 lbLSamy Camacho56.41023/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 102 · 102
- Power
- 98.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 9-5-3
- Wins
- 31.0%
- Earnings
- $243,488
- Per start
- $8,396.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samy Camacho
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett 5/26
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 900.0 | Pablo Morales | 118 |
| Fri 13 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 980.0 | Carlos Lozada | 122 |
| Sun 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1020.0 | Christopher Emigh | 121 |
| Sat 15 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1020.0 | Ken Tohill | — |
| Fri 9 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Kylee Jordan | 116 |
| Sun 7 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 960.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Sogno Di Campione (CHI)247d off118 lbLMarcos Meneses—9912/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 1.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 82
- Power
- 71.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marcos Meneses
- Trainer
- Amador Sanchez 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 247d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alex Birzer | 117 |
| Tue 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | HCH | About 1 3/8 Miles · Dirt | — | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | CHS | About 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | — | 12 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | HCH | About 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | HCH | About 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | CHS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | CHS | — | — | 2 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate