Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Possiblemente | $5.00 | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 21English Painter | — | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 37Bramble Blaze | — | — | $6.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | — | $7.30 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-7 | — | $30.05 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-7-5 | — | $29.30 |
| Super high five | 6-1-7-5-3 | — | $2306.80 |
Gratia Prince——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 5-6-3
- Wins
- 15.6%
- Earnings
- $152,131
- Per start
- $4,754.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gratia Prince.
English Painter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for English Painter.
Possiblemente——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Possiblemente.
Possiblemente——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $12,930
- Per start
- $3,232.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Possiblemente.
Fire Baron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fire Baron.
Fire Baron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fire Baron.
Fire Baron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $254.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fire Baron.
Flawless Cat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Flawless Cat.
Bramble Blaze——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bramble Blaze.
Possiblemente——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 3: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $2,620
- Per start
- $873.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Possiblemente.
Fire Baron——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $2,090
- Per start
- $418
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fire Baron.
Gratia Prince——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,614.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gratia Prince.
Gratia Prince——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $2,080
- Per start
- $189.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gratia Prince.
1English Painter119 lbLMarcos Meneses50.5745/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 72
- Power
- 64.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,290.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marcos Meneses
- Trainer
- Saffie Joseph, Jr. 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 58d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 12 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Angel Rodriguez | — |
| Sat 27 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 11 | 61.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Gratia Prince121 lbLAntonio Gallardo55.4718/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 1.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 73
- Power
- 68.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Gallardo
- Trainer
- Kathleen O'Connell 5/36
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 36d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 120 |
| Fri 30 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Fire Baron119 lbLManny Jimenez54.18520/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 83
- Power
- 72.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,686.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Manny Jimenez
- Trainer
- Jennifer Paragallo 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Manny Jimenez | 120 |
| Sat 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 71.0 | Manny Jimenez | 120 |
| Thu 9 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 52.0 | Jose Ferrer | 120 |
| Sat 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 80.0 | Manny Jimenez | 120 |
| Sun 1 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 79.0 | Manny Jimenez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Flawless Cat119 lbLAngel Rodriguez52.6749/27/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.1
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 79
- Power
- 71.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Michael Dini 6/45
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Madeline Rowland | 119 |
| Sat 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Madeline Rowland | 113 |
| Wed 21 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Huasteco119 lbLJose Ferrer54.6735/153/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 79
- Power
- 67.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 5.9%
- Earnings
- $24,220
- Per start
- $1,424.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Ferrer
- Trainer
- Fausto Gutierrez
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Carlos Rojas | 119 |
| Thu 2 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | Richard Kingscote | 118 |
| Sun 1 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Possiblemente123 lbLSamy Camacho53.2719/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 1.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 79
- Power
- 68.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samy Camacho
- Trainer
- Darien Rodriguez 8/11
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Samy Camacho | 119 |
| Sat 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Angel Suarez | 118 |
| Wed 21 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 450.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Bramble Blaze119 lbLMadeline Rowland54.5828/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 79
- Power
- 65.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Madeline Rowland
- Trainer
- Michael Dini 7/68
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Pablo Morales | 119 |
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | Madeline Rowland | 119 |
| Wed 7 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Pilgrim S. | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Nownownow S. | 8 | 690.0 | Jairo Rendon | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate