Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Perform | $3.40 | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 26Prove Worthy | — | $4.00 | $2.20 |
| 32Ringside | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-6 | — | $6.60 |
| Trifecta | 7-6-2 | — | $5.15 |
| Superfecta | 7-6-2-5 | — | $3.96 |
| Super high five | 7-6-2-5-3 | — | $116.50 |
Perform——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perform.
Prove Worthy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 28.6%
- Earnings
- $45,476
- Per start
- $6,496.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Prove Worthy.
Prove Worthy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $4,070
- Per start
- $678.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Prove Worthy.
McAfee——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $7,903
- Per start
- $718.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for McAfee.
Artwell——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Artwell.
Prove Worthy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,348.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Prove Worthy.
Prove Worthy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 6-4-3
- Wins
- 17.1%
- Earnings
- $177,626
- Per start
- $5,075.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Prove Worthy.
Ski Country——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $142.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ski Country.
Starforce——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Starforce.
Perform——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 4-3-1
- Wins
- 40.0%
- Earnings
- $41,956
- Per start
- $4,195.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perform.
Artwell——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,322.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Artwell.
Perform——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $15,726
- Per start
- $1,123.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perform.
Perform——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $4,450
- Per start
- $2,225
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perform.
Perform——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perform.
Perform——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $326
- Per start
- $163
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perform.
Perform——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perform.
Perform——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $322,810
- Per start
- $6,868.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perform.
Perform——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,760.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perform.
Perform——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perform.
Prove Worthy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Prove Worthy.
1Starforce120 lbLAntonio Gallardo51.9828/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 74.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,061.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Gallardo
- Trainer
- Thomas Albertrani 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 750.0 | Antonio Gallardo | 120 |
| Sat 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ringside120 lbLLuis Saez—912/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 91
- Power
- 81.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,178.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Saez
- Trainer
- Todd Pletcher 42/192
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 48d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ski Country120 lbLJesus Castanon54.38012/161/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 77
- Power
- 72.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jesus Castanon
- Trainer
- Eoin Harty 4/19
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 750.0 | Laureano Sosa | 113 |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Microfiber120 lbLAngel Suarez—8120/174
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.2
- Middle
- 8.2
- Finish
- 8.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 93
- Power
- 46.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Suarez
- Trainer
- H. Motion 8/45
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 62d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Angel Suarez | 120 |
| Sat 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Emisael Jaramillo | 120 |
| Sat 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Artwell120 lbLPablo Morales———8/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pablo Morales
- Trainer
- Kelsey Danner 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · —
Gelding · L
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Artwell.
6Prove Worthy120 lbLEdgard Zayas—917/223/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.8
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 91
- Power
- 77.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $264,563
- Per start
- $14,697.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgard Zayas
- Trainer
- Todd Pletcher 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 48d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Perform120 lbLIrad Ortiz, Jr.54.1849/57/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 84
- Power
- 78.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Irad Ortiz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Claude McGaughey III 5/17
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 780.0 | Jose Ortiz | 118 |
| Sun 13 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 780.0 | John Velazquez | 119 |
| Sat 6 Aug | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 640.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 119 |
| Sun 3 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 760.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate