Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15War Cross | $4.80 | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 21Cuz | — | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 34Candy Cove | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-1 | — | $5.60 |
| Trifecta | 5-1-4 | — | $4.55 |
| Superfecta | 5-1-4-3 | — | $0.95 |
Odds On——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 2-4-0
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $39,986
- Per start
- $1,817.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Odds On.
1Cuz119 lbLSamy Camacho54.1933/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 93
- Power
- 85.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samy Camacho
- Trainer
- Kathleen Guciardo 1/16
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Samy Camacho | 120 |
| Sat 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 790.0 | Samy Camacho | 121 |
| Wed 7 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Samy Camacho | 121 |
| Tue 25 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Aries Reigns119 lbLSamuel Marin52.17810/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 87
- Power
- 65.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 3-3-3
- Wins
- 10.3%
- Earnings
- $59,964
- Per start
- $2,067.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Marin
- Trainer
- Lynn Rarick 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Sat 11 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Samuel Marin | 119 |
| Wed 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | Samuel Marin | 118 |
| Wed 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Scott Spieth | 118 |
| Fri 25 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 430.0 | Miguel Arroyo | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Candy Cove119 lbLJose Ferrer53.0946/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 94
- Power
- 68.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 10-8-9
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $175,780
- Per start
- $3,515.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Ferrer
- Trainer
- Tim Padilla
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 840.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Wed 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 122 |
| Sat 28 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5War Cross119 lbLMarcos Meneses52.9847/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 88
- Power
- 73.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marcos Meneses
- Trainer
- Christos Gatis 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Manny Jimenez | 123 |
| Sat 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Vernon Bush | 121 |
| Fri 9 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Lexander Sanchez | 121 |
| Wed 30 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Angel Suarez | 122 |
| Sat 6 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 490.0 | Raul Mena | 122 |
| Wed 6 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Denis Araujo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate