Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Topper T | $14.40 | $5.80 | $3.80 |
| 22Great King (FR) | — | $4.00 | $3.00 |
| 34Sir Ollie | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-2 | — | $24.90 |
| Trifecta | 3-2-4 | — | $35.05 |
| Superfecta | 3-2-4-1 | — | $12.88 |
Thatsafactjack——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,191.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Thatsafactjack.
Great King (FR)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 4-2-3
- Wins
- 13.8%
- Earnings
- $130,701
- Per start
- $4,506.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Great King (FR).
Whistlewhileyoumow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 8-2-10
- Wins
- 24.2%
- Earnings
- $460,481
- Per start
- $13,953.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whistlewhileyoumow.
Liam the Brave——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 6-5-7
- Wins
- 20.7%
- Earnings
- $47,381
- Per start
- $1,633.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Liam the Brave.
Whistlewhileyoumow——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,899
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whistlewhileyoumow.
1Chicks Dig Scars118 lbLPablo Morales56.51029/58/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.5
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 102 · 104
- Power
- 100.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 9-5-3
- Wins
- 31.0%
- Earnings
- $243,488
- Per start
- $8,396.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pablo Morales
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett 15/56
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 39d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 980.0 | Carlos Lozada | 122 |
| Sun 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1020.0 | Christopher Emigh | 121 |
| Sat 15 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1020.0 | Ken Tohill | — |
| Fri 9 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Kylee Jordan | 116 |
| Sun 7 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 960.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 24 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Great King (FR)118 lbLJose Batista54.9963/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- — · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 100
- Power
- 89.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-2-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $170,605
- Per start
- $4,374.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Batista
- Trainer
- Jorge Delgado 5/18
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 45d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 7 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 96.0 | Jose Batista | 120 |
| Sun 6 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 81.0 | Chantal Sutherland | 121 |
| Sun 9 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 89.0 | Chantal Sutherland | 122 |
| Mon 30 Aug | EPS | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | DON | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | ASC | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 12 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 3 Jun | CHD | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Topper T118 lbLSamy Camacho56.0959/225/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 104
- Power
- 86.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 10-9-6
- Wins
- 21.3%
- Earnings
- $503,936
- Per start
- $10,722.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samy Camacho
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 39d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 980.0 | Marcos Meneses | 122 |
| Thu 29 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 710.0 | Walter De La Cruz | 124 |
| Sat 25 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | John Wayne S. | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 850.0 | Ken Tohill | 121 |
| Sun 15 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sir Ollie118 lbLMarcos Meneses54.31016/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 101 · 94
- Power
- 88.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $187,624
- Per start
- $7,817.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marcos Meneses
- Trainer
- Saffie Joseph, Jr. 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 37d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Handicap | 9 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Big Drama S. | 4 | 82.0 | Leonel Reyes | 122 |
| Sat 9 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 90.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Thatsafactjack118 lbLAntonio Gallardo57.0947/232/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.2
- Middle
- 1.2
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.0
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 98
- Power
- 89.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 17-12-2
- Wins
- 32.7%
- Earnings
- $274,605
- Per start
- $5,280.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Gallardo
- Trainer
- Steven Cahill 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 32d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Floyd Wethey Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 28 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | LOUISIANA DOWNS | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Vicente Del-Cid | 117 |
| Tue 16 Aug | LOUISIANA DOWNS | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | LOUISIANA DOWNS | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Whistlewhileyoumow118 lbLSamuel Marin55.38810/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 94
- Power
- 86.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,750.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samuel Marin
- Trainer
- Pedro Posadas 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Samy Camacho | 122 |
| Wed 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Carlos Lozada | 118 |
| Sun 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate