Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Greyzer | $22.20 | $11.20 | $6.80 |
| 28Ghost Stalker | — | $10.20 | $5.20 |
| 36King Cairo | — | — | $5.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-8 | — | $133.30 |
| Trifecta | 1-8-6 | — | $420.80 |
| Superfecta | 1-8-6-4 | — | $430.82 |
| Super high five | 1-8-6-4-3 | — | $23966.00 |
Fierce Warrior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,337.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fierce Warrior.
Greyzer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,480.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Greyzer.
Greyzer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Greyzer.
Ghost Stalker——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 3-6-11
- Wins
- 4.4%
- Earnings
- $28,317
- Per start
- $416.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ghost Stalker.
Greyzer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Greyzer.
1Greyzer123 lbLAugusto Marin52.6876/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 93
- Power
- 81.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,895.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Augusto Marin
- Trainer
- Steve Klesaris 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Tony Small119 lbLPablo Morales55.3955/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 93
- Power
- 73.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 65: 14-15-6
- Wins
- 21.5%
- Earnings
- $232,580
- Per start
- $3,578.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pablo Morales
- Trainer
- Dennis Ward 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Pablo Morales | 118 |
| Sun 22 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 May | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Something Natural121 lbLAntonio Gallardo53.8943/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 93
- Power
- 80.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 8-5-8
- Wins
- 21.1%
- Earnings
- $250,241
- Per start
- $6,585.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Gallardo
- Trainer
- Steven Cahill 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 122 |
| Tue 2 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 122 |
| Fri 8 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Fierce Warrior123 lbLAngel Arroyo54.0837/231/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 93
- Power
- 79.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Arroyo
- Trainer
- Douglas Nunn 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Handicap | 5 | 770.0 | Angel Arroyo | 113 |
| Wed 21 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Angel Arroyo | 118 |
| Fri 9 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Angel Arroyo | 118 |
| Fri 25 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | WILL ROGERS | 330 Yards · Dirt | Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Oct | WILL ROGERS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Optional Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Strong Ending119 lbLMadeline Rowland53.99110/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 97
- Power
- 87.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 11-15-5
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $168,672
- Per start
- $2,677.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Madeline Rowland
- Trainer
- Richard Davis 3/6
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 10d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 118 |
| Thu 22 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 1 | 980.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 122 |
| Mon 12 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 1 | 920.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Wed 24 Aug | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6King Cairo119 lbLJose Batista54.48610/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 87
- Power
- 80.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 6-4-5
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $121,485
- Per start
- $3,796.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Batista
- Trainer
- John Rigattieri 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | Jose Batista | 118 |
| Fri 6 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Aug | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | 126 |
| Thu 30 Jun | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Indian Buzz121 lbLManny Jimenez53.1936/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 87
- Power
- 80.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 8-10-8
- Wins
- 14.5%
- Earnings
- $148,635
- Per start
- $2,702.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Manny Jimenez
- Trainer
- Reynaldo Nobles
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Manny Jimenez | 122 |
| Sat 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Laureano Sosa | 114 |
| Sat 26 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Laureano Sosa | 112 |
| Fri 19 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 1030.0 | Laureano Sosa | 110 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Ghost Stalker119 lbLDaniel Centeno53.0938/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 92
- Power
- 82.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,011.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Daniel Centeno
- Trainer
- Tim Padilla 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 35d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Sat 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Daniel Centeno | 120 |
| Wed 7 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Daniel Centeno | 121 |
| Fri 28 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 850.0 | Daniel Centeno | 126 |
| Fri 23 Sep | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 940.0 | Daniel Centeno | 123 |
| Sat 20 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Candy Cove119 lbLAlonso Quinonez54.29412/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 93
- Power
- 77.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 10-8-9
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $175,780
- Per start
- $3,515.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alonso Quinonez
- Trainer
- Tim Padilla 27/179
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 122 |
| Sat 28 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 122 |
| Sun 24 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 150.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate