Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Raw Honey | $6.80 | $4.00 | $2.80 |
| 26Win Or Cellar | — | $7.20 | $3.80 |
| 311Chicago River | — | — | $8.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-6 | — | $23.10 |
| Trifecta | 7-6-11 | — | $121.30 |
| Superfecta | 7-6-11-3 | — | $131.27 |
Truly Ambitious——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Truly Ambitious.
Chicago River——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $3,027
- Per start
- $302.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Chicago River.
Sassy Charlee——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sassy Charlee.
Sassy Charlee——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 3-5-3
- Wins
- 17.6%
- Earnings
- $43,941
- Per start
- $2,584.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sassy Charlee.
Sassy Charlee——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sassy Charlee.
Win Or Cellar——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,145
- Per start
- $262.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Win Or Cellar.
I Said Hey——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $884.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for I Said Hey.
Sassy Charlee——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 3-9-5
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $39,694
- Per start
- $1,017.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sassy Charlee.
2Rahtid111 lbLLaureano Sosa52.46730/166/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 32.0 · 33.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 70
- Power
- 41.4 · 14th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Brian Lusk 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 111 · 65d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | 112 |
| Wed 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 11 | not run | Miguel Vasquez | 123 |
| Fri 23 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 140.0 | Ailsa Morrison | 117 |
| Fri 2 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 11 | 370.0 | Mallory Strandberg | 124 |
| Sun 24 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 330.0 | Mallory Strandberg | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sassy Charlee118 lbLJose Batista53.8695/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 80
- Power
- 45.6 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Batista
- Trainer
- Kathleen O'Connell 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Hector Diaz, Jr. | 118 |
| Mon 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Jose Ferrer | 120 |
| Sat 18 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Jose Batista | 118 |
| Fri 22 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bella Romance118 lbLMadeline Rowland54.57410/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 75
- Power
- 55.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,607.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Madeline Rowland
- Trainer
- Monica McGoey 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Carlos Rojas | 118 |
| Sun 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Madeline Rowland | 113 |
| Wed 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | Madeline Rowland | 113 |
| Wed 23 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 640.0 | Sonny Leon | 120 |
| Sun 31 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Marcos Meneses | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Truly Ambitious118 lbLManny Jimenez54.06930/154/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 76
- Power
- 45.0 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $658.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Manny Jimenez
- Trainer
- Rachel Lopez Olmeda
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 174d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Mallory Strandberg | 125 |
| Sat 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 260.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Win Or Cellar108 lbLMelissa Iorio53.9728/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 70
- Power
- 58.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melissa Iorio
- Trainer
- Renaldo Richards 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 108 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Melissa Iorio | 109 |
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Jaime Torres | 113 |
| Sat 24 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Romero Maragh | 123 |
| Sun 28 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Raw Honey118 lbLPablo Morales54.9735/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 75
- Power
- 68.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pablo Morales
- Trainer
- Elis Roque 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Pablo Morales | 118 |
| Wed 18 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Marcos Meneses | 121 |
| Wed 14 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Marcos Meneses | 118 |
| Fri 25 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Edwin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 10 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 119 |
| Thu 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Pretty Devil118 lbLRichard Mitchell54.57130/175
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 75
- Power
- 52.6 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $16,950
- Per start
- $1,210.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Richard Mitchell
- Trainer
- Arnoud Dobber 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 120.0 | Richard Mitchell | 118 |
| Sun 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Keyner Zonett | 110 |
| Tue 25 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9I Said Hey118 lbLMike Allen56.8795/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.8
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 73.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 5-8-3
- Wins
- 12.2%
- Earnings
- $92,283
- Per start
- $2,250.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mike Allen
- Trainer
- Gary House 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 33d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Edgar Perez | 120 |
| Sat 19 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Jose Morelos | 118 |
| Fri 26 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Edgar Perez | 120 |
| Fri 6 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | Edgar Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Cant Beat the Katz118 lbLLexander Sanchez54.16412/149/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 70
- Power
- 59.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 5-4-4
- Wins
- 26.3%
- Earnings
- $60,932
- Per start
- $3,206.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Lexander Sanchez
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 21d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 280.0 | Laureano Sosa | 112 |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Juan Crawford | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Chicago River118 lbLAlonso Quinonez53.17512/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 75
- Power
- 52.7 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,622.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alonso Quinonez
- Trainer
- Bernell Rhone 1/17
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 113d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Feb | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Jan | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 9 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | GOLDEN GATE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | FRESNO | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 500.0 | Horacio Karamanos | 126 |
| Sun 10 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Xavier Perez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12More Mucho118 lbLPaco Lopez54.0719/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 75
- Power
- 53.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Paco Lopez
- Trainer
- Robert Smith 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Paco Lopez | 118 |
| Sun 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Skyler Spanabel | 120 |
| Sun 15 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 170.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate