Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Style | $6.20 | $3.80 | $2.80 |
| 28Glitter Bay | — | $9.00 | $5.80 |
| 37Twelve Red Roses | — | — | $5.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-8 | — | $25.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-8-7 | — | $75.30 |
| Superfecta | 6-8-7-3 | — | $46.32 |
| Super high five | 6-8-7-3-4 | — | $5107.40 |
Rough Enough——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 3: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $19,483
- Per start
- $6,494.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rough Enough.
Style——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $199.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Style.
Sweet Melania——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $36,013.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet Melania.
1Don't Lose Hope118 lbLCarlos Lugo55.3778/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- — · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 91
- Power
- 69.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Carlos Lugo
- Trainer
- Nestor Cascallares 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 136d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Eder Martinez | 120 |
| Fri 3 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Rough Enough118 lbLMarcos Meneses54.47220/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- — · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 66
- Power
- 66.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marcos Meneses
- Trainer
- Gerald James 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 29d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 650.0 | Angel Morales | 111 |
| Fri 9 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 11 | 620.0 | Julien Leparoux | 118 |
| Fri 25 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | Inoel Beato | 120 |
| Fri 23 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
| Sat 3 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Pony Girl122 lbLSamy Camacho56.0725/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- — · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 74
- Power
- 63.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,419.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Samy Camacho
- Trainer
- Gerald Bennett 29/124
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Samy Camacho | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 66.0 | Samy Camacho | 123 |
| Fri 1 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 69.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sparkling Plenty233d off118 lbLJesus Suarez53.57210/121
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 73
- Power
- 59.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jesus Suarez
- Trainer
- Pablo Torres 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 233d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 740.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 121 |
| Fri 27 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 710.0 | Sonny Leon | 121 |
| Sat 30 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 16 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Little Red Button108 lbLMelissa Iorio56.57620/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.4
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.5
- Career best · average
- — · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 81
- Power
- 65.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 3-5-4
- Wins
- 7.3%
- Earnings
- $93,857
- Per start
- $2,289.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melissa Iorio
- Trainer
- Clarence King
- Weight · days off
- 108 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Richard Mitchell | 120 |
| Wed 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Madeline Rowland | — |
| Sat 17 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Style118 lbLManny Jimenez54.7837/219/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 78
- Power
- 71.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Manny Jimenez
- Trainer
- Juan Arriagada 2/2
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Jose Batista | 120 |
| Fri 30 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Ademar Santos | 118 |
| Wed 26 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Ademar Santos | 118 |
| Fri 2 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Madeline Rowland | 110 |
| Wed 22 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Twelve Red Roses118 lbLPablo Morales53.17710/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 80
- Power
- 57.1 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 2-5-5
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $51,141
- Per start
- $1,826.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pablo Morales
- Trainer
- Chris Banks
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Ademar Santos | 119 |
| Sat 25 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 5 | 680.0 | Edgar Perez | 122 |
| Fri 6 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 750.0 | Elione Chaves | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | Ademar Santos | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Glitter Bay111 lbLLaureano Sosa53.3778/137/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 71
- Power
- 65.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 111 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Laureano Sosa | 113 |
| Sat 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 119 |
| Wed 7 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 120 |
| Fri 10 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9I'm a Cutie118 lbLJose Ferrer54.7663/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- — · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 73
- Power
- 53.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,985.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Ferrer
- Trainer
- Scooter Davis 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 49d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Samy Camacho | 120 |
| Wed 7 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Samy Camacho | 118 |
| Sat 26 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Samuel Marin | 118 |
| Sat 6 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Samy Camacho | 118 |
| Fri 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate