Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Hide the Demon | $22.00 | $9.80 | $6.20 |
| 25Mystic Link | — | $10.60 | $5.80 |
| 33Bring Me a Check | — | — | $5.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-5 | — | $140.60 |
| Trifecta | 8-5-3 | — | $454.55 |
| Superfecta | 8-5-3-9 | — | $711.27 |
Gran Runner——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,860
- Per start
- $1,860
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gran Runner.
Gran Runner——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,222.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gran Runner.
Gran Runner——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,575.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gran Runner.
Bear Creek——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bear Creek.
A Rose for Raven——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 2-6-7
- Wins
- 6.9%
- Earnings
- $46,651
- Per start
- $1,608.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A Rose for Raven.
A Rose for Raven——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A Rose for Raven.
Bring Me a Check——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,213.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bring Me a Check.
Bring Me a Check——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bring Me a Check.
A Rose for Raven——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $956.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A Rose for Raven.
Mystic Link——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mystic Link.
1Lord Barna————12/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | HANDICAP | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Allen————8/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bring Me a Check————5/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,813.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gran Runner————9/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mystic Link————8/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $324,538
- Per start
- $3,730.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bear Creek————6/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7R Mercedes Boy————9/56/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 7-9-7
- Wins
- 21.2%
- Earnings
- $283,565
- Per start
- $8,592.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | HANDICAP | 6 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Hide the Demon————8/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | ARLINGTON | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9A Rose for Raven————20/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate