Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Strong Ending | $33.20 | $14.00 | $8.00 |
| 23Running Violence | — | $11.60 | $7.80 |
| 39Wilshire Diamond | — | — | $28.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $148.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-9 | — | $3533.85 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-9-11 | — | $4157.72 |
Deny——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,111.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Deny.
All Fools Day————5/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for All Fools Day.
Sarasota Boy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 2-2-2
- Wins
- 8.0%
- Earnings
- $48,564
- Per start
- $1,942.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sarasota Boy.
1Highly Noted————6/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 7-12-11
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $87,710
- Per start
- $1,392.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Outer turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Strong Ending————10/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 11-15-5
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $168,672
- Per start
- $2,677.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Running Violence————8/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Deny————6/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 8 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 250.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6You're in Corey————20/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Poseiden————9/228/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Dos Vaqueros————12/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,323.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 220.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Wilshire Diamond————20/172/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 2-3-4
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $34,755
- Per start
- $1,121.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Swingin Friar————10/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate