Painter's Pride——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,010.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Painter's Pride.
Candy Crushem——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $59,756
- Per start
- $5,975.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Candy Crushem.
1Shweet Persuasion————8/139/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 10 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cort'n Asong————7/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,821.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Candy Crushem————9/51/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,986.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Yak————4/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 9-8-3
- Wins
- 16.4%
- Earnings
- $113,257
- Per start
- $2,059.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | CANTERBURY PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Killeen————5/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-9-9
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $153,422
- Per start
- $2,950.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate