Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Himelstein | $6.80 | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 34Poseiden | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-8 | — | $12.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-8-4 | — | $32.20 |
| Superfecta | 3-8-4-2 | — | $30.45 |
Saint Benevolence——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Saint Benevolence.
Sarasota Boy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 2-2-2
- Wins
- 8.0%
- Earnings
- $48,564
- Per start
- $1,942.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sarasota Boy.
1Castle King————6/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Strong Ending————7/241/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 11-15-5
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $168,672
- Per start
- $2,677.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Himelstein————5/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 6-5-1
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $66,766
- Per start
- $1,711.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Poseiden————5/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dramatized————15/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 3-5-4
- Wins
- 6.1%
- Earnings
- $83,574
- Per start
- $1,705.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | PARX RACING | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | PARX RACING | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Overpraise————10/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $973.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | ARLINGTON | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | ARLINGTON | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate