Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Nick the Cardshark | $8.40 | $4.80 | $3.20 |
| 24Killeen | — | $13.40 | $6.40 |
| 35Cort'n Asong | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | — | $65.60 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-5 | — | $108.25 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-5-7 | — | $104.66 |
Nick the Cardshark——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $8,621
- Per start
- $1,436.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nick the Cardshark.
Old Timer's Day——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Old Timer's Day.
1Cliffy————15/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,864.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Nick the Cardshark————3/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 110: 17-21-15
- Wins
- 15.5%
- Earnings
- $389,386
- Per start
- $3,539.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Prepare for Glory————2/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 7-4-5
- Wins
- 15.2%
- Earnings
- $124,533
- Per start
- $2,707.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Killeen————10/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-9-9
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $153,422
- Per start
- $2,950.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cort'n Asong————5/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,821.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Blame Bishop————15/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 7-3-4
- Wins
- 13.7%
- Earnings
- $84,891
- Per start
- $1,664.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 210.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate