Optimal Courage——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Optimal Courage.
Optimal Courage——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $129.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Optimal Courage.
1Swingin Friar————2/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Simmardstrike————12/161/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 2-4-5
- Wins
- 4.0%
- Earnings
- $67,738
- Per start
- $1,354.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Outer turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Free Flayme————8/111/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Yak————10/140/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 9-8-3
- Wins
- 16.4%
- Earnings
- $113,257
- Per start
- $2,059.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 May | CANTERBURY PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | FORT PIERRE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Optimal Courage————5/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $314,683
- Per start
- $5,333.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Blakenstein————7/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 4-5-8
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $81,612
- Per start
- $2,400.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Himelstein————6/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 6-5-1
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $66,766
- Per start
- $1,711.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate