Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Loud N Proud | $8.60 | $4.80 | $3.60 |
| 21Cort'n Asong | — | $7.80 | $5.20 |
| 33Highland Park Hero | — | — | $7.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | — | $24.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-3 | — | $80.00 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-3-4 | — | $111.51 |
Frontier Mesa——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 3-1-0
- Wins
- 21.4%
- Earnings
- $41,795
- Per start
- $2,985.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Frontier Mesa.
Loud N Proud——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Loud N Proud.
Nick the Cardshark——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $8,621
- Per start
- $1,436.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nick the Cardshark.
1Cort'n Asong————5/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,821.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Loud N Proud————9/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,485.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Highland Park Hero————6/150/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 10-13-9
- Wins
- 18.5%
- Earnings
- $182,900
- Per start
- $3,387.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Cliffy————20/148/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,864.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Youshouldbesolucky————8/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,243.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 3/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Nick the Cardshark————3/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 110: 17-21-15
- Wins
- 15.5%
- Earnings
- $389,386
- Per start
- $3,539.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Gemo————15/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 4-8-7
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $117,336
- Per start
- $2,666.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 28 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Striking Heir————10/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,629.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Lucky Lover Boy————8/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,724.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Wild Winter————15/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 122: 15-23-22
- Wins
- 12.3%
- Earnings
- $270,872
- Per start
- $2,220.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 20 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 10 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate