Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111High Tide | $20.00 | $9.00 | $6.50 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 11-4 | — | $60.00 |
| Trifecta | 11-4-5 | — | $663.00 |
| Superfecta | 11-4-5-9 | — | $544.25 |
Obsessed——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,594.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Obsessed.
High Tide——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for High Tide.
High Tide——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for High Tide.
High Tide——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for High Tide.
Reckless Spirit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Reckless Spirit.
Moliere——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Moliere.
Moliere——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,698.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Moliere.
No Salt——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for No Salt.
Reckless Spirit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,523.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Reckless Spirit.
High Tide——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for High Tide.
Reckless Spirit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $228.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Reckless Spirit.
Mr. Vincent——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,005.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mr. Vincent.
Life On Top——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Life On Top.
Reckless Spirit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $655.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Reckless Spirit.
Order for Porky——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,049.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Order for Porky.
2Moliere——53.7—10/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 3-2-4
- Wins
- 9.7%
- Earnings
- $149,563
- Per start
- $4,824.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3No Salt——53.5—30/155/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 11-4-3
- Wins
- 26.8%
- Earnings
- $352,846
- Per start
- $8,606
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 29 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Current——54.0—7/217/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 44: 6-3-8
- Wins
- 13.6%
- Earnings
- $534,126
- Per start
- $12,139.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Jul | WOODBINE | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 3/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | HANDICAP | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Montauk Summer——53.8—9/215/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,778.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · Inner turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Unleveraged——54.8—12/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,359.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11High Tide——54.5—8/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 9-5-10
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $394,723
- Per start
- $8,223.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 5/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Reckless Spirit——54.1—8/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 4-4-5
- Wins
- 11.4%
- Earnings
- $177,637
- Per start
- $5,075.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate