Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Clear Vision | $20.00 | $7.70 | $5.50 |
| 25Boru | — | $10.40 | $7.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $64.25 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-9 | — | $468.50 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-9-7 | — | $1096.95 |
Castagno————20/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $186,882
- Per start
- $3,813.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
9yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Castagno.
Castagno——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 2-2-3
- Wins
- 10.5%
- Earnings
- $57,058
- Per start
- $3,003.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Castagno.
Bird's Eye View——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $132.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bird's Eye View.
Noble Thought——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 13-10-7
- Wins
- 26.0%
- Earnings
- $529,799
- Per start
- $10,595.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Noble Thought.
Bourbon in May——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bourbon in May.
Clear Vision——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Clear Vision.
1Clear Vision——54.7—8/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 7-3-3
- Wins
- 20.6%
- Earnings
- $322,712
- Per start
- $9,491.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 8 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PIMLICO | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Spirit Animal——56.0—9/516/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,821.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 8 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Boru——55.4—15/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,815.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Outrageous Bet——54.4—10/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 83: 11-10-8
- Wins
- 13.3%
- Earnings
- $491,445
- Per start
- $5,921.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Mandate——54.3—15/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,116.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Smile Bryan——53.6—6/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 12 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 97.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 97.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 67.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Counter Offer——54.2—15/195/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 5-4-6
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $247,089
- Per start
- $5,490.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Bird's Eye View——54.8—15/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,643.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate