Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Runamileinmyshoes | $5.00 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 21Our Moonlight | — | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 32Shared Future | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | $1.00 | $4.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-2 | $1.00 | $9.80 |
1Our MoonlightTiago Pereira———8/56/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,305
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tiago Pereira
- Trainer
- Dean Pederson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Tiago Pereira | 122 |
| Sun 20 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 11 | 79.0 | Tiago Pereira | 121 |
| Sat 7 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Summertime Oaks | 3 | 93.0 | Tiago Pereira | 120 |
| Fri 25 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 99.0 | Tiago Pereira | 118 |
| Sun 2 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Fasig-Tipton Las Virgenes S. | — | not run | Tiago Pereira | 120 |
| Fri 27 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 89.0 | Tiago Pereira | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Shared FutureArmando Aguilar———4/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,809.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Armando Aguilar
- Trainer
- Mark Rheinford
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 87.0 | Armando Aguilar | 124 |
| Sun 9 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 99.0 | Armando Aguilar | 123 |
| Sun 12 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 100.0 | Armando Aguilar | 123 |
| Fri 5 Sep | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 91.0 | Armando Aguilar | 124 |
| Fri 1 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 96.0 | Armando Aguilar | 123 |
| Fri 25 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 90.0 | Armando Aguilar | 126 |
| Fri 18 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Tiago Pereira | 124 |
| Fri 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 100.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Time to ShineRicardo Gonzalez———8/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 1-3-1
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $62,920
- Per start
- $6,292
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Mark Glatt
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 9 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Ricardo Gonzalez | 122 |
| Sat 29 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 920.0 | Antonio Fresu | 120 |
| Sat 25 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Antonio Fresu | 122 |
| Thu 28 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Antonio Fresu | 121 |
| Fri 1 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 850.0 | Antonio Fresu | 120 |
| Sun 8 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 118 |
| Sat 7 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Abel Lezcano | 119 |
| Sat 17 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 790.0 | Mike Smith | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4RunamileinmyshoesEmisael Jaramillo———6/53/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $416,574
- Per start
- $19,836.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Emisael Jaramillo
- Trainer
- Peter Miller
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 97.0 | Juan Hernandez | 125 |
| Mon 24 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | William Antongeorgi III | 125 |
| Fri 17 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 105.0 | Antonio Fresu | 125 |
| Fri 3 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 950.0 | Juan Hernandez | 125 |
| Sat 30 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 11 | 91.0 | Juan Hernandez | 121 |
| Thu 31 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 97.0 | Juan Hernandez | 121 |
| Fri 6 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Hernandez | 126 |
| Fri 9 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 103.0 | Reylu Gutierrez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5CrossannaKyle Frey———8/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $88,080
- Per start
- $8,007.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Frey
- Trainer
- Ronald Ellis
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 5 | 89.0 | Kyle Frey | 124 |
| Thu 1 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kyle Frey | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 4 | 910.0 | Kyle Frey | 123 |
| Fri 21 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Kyle Frey | — |
| Sun 12 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Kyle Frey | 124 |
| Sun 15 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 960.0 | Drayden Van Dyke | 124 |
| Sat 3 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 11 | 880.0 | Drayden Van Dyke | 124 |
| Sun 25 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 780.0 | David Cohen | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate