Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Harper's Gallop | $19.00 | $7.80 | $3.60 |
| 31Smoothlikebuttah | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | — | $45.10 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-1 | — | $64.35 |
Little Miss Ellie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 1-6-3
- Wins
- 6.3%
- Earnings
- $95,320
- Per start
- $5,957.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Little Miss Ellie.
Ultimate Hy————9/52/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,073
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ultimate Hy.
Harper's Gallop——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Harper's Gallop.
Harper's Gallop——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Harper's Gallop.
Ultimate Hy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,566.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ultimate Hy.
1Smoothlikebuttah——53.5—4/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Harper's Gallop——54.9—7/217/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 7-5-3
- Wins
- 24.1%
- Earnings
- $283,225
- Per start
- $9,766.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tiz Wonderfully——51.4—2/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate