Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Betito | $8.00 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 23Signofthecross | — | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $7.70 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-4 | — | $7.55 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-4-5 | — | $6.65 |
Without Malice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,236.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Without Malice.
Lightning Fast——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 1-0-5
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $85,491
- Per start
- $6,106.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lightning Fast.
1Betito——54.8—2/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | GOLDEN GATE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Audace——54.6—8/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 3-4-9
- Wins
- 7.3%
- Earnings
- $90,739
- Per start
- $2,213.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Dec | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Signofthecross——53.4—6/54/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Asaro——53.4—8/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 11 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate