Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Coast of Roan | $7.60 | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 26Astronaut | — | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 31Memo Daddy (CHI) | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-6 | — | $12.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-6-1 | — | $33.35 |
| Superfecta | 2-6-1-5 | — | $31.22 |
Clayton Delaney——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $671.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Clayton Delaney.
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
Clayton Delaney——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,399.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Clayton Delaney.
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,265
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
Secret Club——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 3: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,115
- Per start
- $371.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Secret Club.
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $650.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
Astronaut——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,472.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Astronaut.
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
Avigale (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Avigale (IRE).
Clayton Delaney——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Clayton Delaney.
Astronaut——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,971.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Astronaut.
1Memo Daddy (CHI)————8/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,910.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Feb | VSC | — | — | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jan | VSC | — | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 27 Dec | CHS | — | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 4 Dec | VSC | — | — | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 15 Nov | CHS | — | — | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | CHS | — | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 29 Sep | CHS | — | — | 2 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Coast of Roan——56.4—7/214/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $15,645.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Clayton Delaney——56.1—6/147/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,829.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lure Him In——54.5—4/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 11-13-10
- Wins
- 18.3%
- Earnings
- $760,153
- Per start
- $12,669.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/2 Miles · Downhill turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Downhill turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1040.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Secret Club——55.0—8/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Astronaut——55.0—4/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 360.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Irish Heatwave——54.5—8/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,924.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/2 Miles · Downhill turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 1020.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Big Buzz——54.2—12/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,427.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 May | TURF PARADISE | 1 7/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Downhill turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Downhill turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 10 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 May | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate