Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26Bedrock | — | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 31Erotic | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-6 | — | $7.30 |
| Trifecta | 8-6-1 | — | $24.60 |
| Superfecta | 8-6-1-2 | — | $21.42 |
Erotic——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Erotic.
Bedrock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-2-1
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $27,317
- Per start
- $2,101.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bedrock.
Bedrock——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bedrock.
Castle——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Castle.
Restless Rambler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,802.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Restless Rambler.
Sigalert——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 8-7-4
- Wins
- 21.1%
- Earnings
- $230,928
- Per start
- $6,077.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sigalert.
1Erotic——55.2—5/139/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Awhitesportscoat——55.2—15/149/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,119.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bad Beat——55.6—15/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 4-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $89,967
- Per start
- $5,622.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 May | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sigalert——56.3—6/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 3/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bedrock——56.4—9/512/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,827.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 103.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 101.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 95.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 87.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Restless Rambler——57.2—12/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jan | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jan | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Apr | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 870 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Italiano——56.4—8/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,999.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate