Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24Dark Hedges | — | $8.80 | $5.20 |
| 33Octopus | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | — | $25.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-3 | — | $48.25 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-3-5 | — | $83.20 |
Dark Hedges——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dark Hedges.
Self Taught——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Self Taught.
Next Revolt——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Next Revolt.
Next Revolt——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Next Revolt.
Next Revolt——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,712.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Next Revolt.
Notre Dame——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Notre Dame.
Dark Hedges——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dark Hedges.
Owning——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Owning.
Camby——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,413.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Camby.
Satchel de Ritches——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Satchel de Ritches.
One Flew South——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for One Flew South.
Self Taught————7/27/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Self Taught.
Satchel de Ritches————15/145/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 8-4-6
- Wins
- 17.4%
- Earnings
- $166,270
- Per start
- $3,614.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Satchel de Ritches.
1Next Revolt——53.1—6/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 86.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Octopus——56.0—5/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dark Hedges——54.8—12/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5One Flew South——58.0—6/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 58.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Feb | MEY | — | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 6 Feb | MEY | — | — | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 23 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate