Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Rip City | $3.40 | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 28Coast of Roan | — | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 34Motown Music | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-8 | — | $4.60 |
| Trifecta | 7-8-4 | — | $9.10 |
| Superfecta | 7-8-4-1 | — | $7.69 |
Liberal (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Liberal (IRE).
Liberal (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $276
- Per start
- $69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Liberal (IRE).
1Liberal (IRE)————8/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Club Aspen————8/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 2-4-3
- Wins
- 9.5%
- Earnings
- $194,991
- Per start
- $9,285.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Storm the Bastille (FR)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Downhill turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Motown Music————4/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,432
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Gauguin (GER)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,055.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 3/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Unilateral————15/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,485.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Rip City————8/57/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 6-3-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $264,472
- Per start
- $11,019.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1110.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Coast of Roan————7/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $15,645.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate