Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Ax Man | $8.80 | $5.80 | $4.00 |
| 26Restrainedvengence | — | $8.60 | $5.00 |
| 33Fashionably Fast | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-6 | — | $29.10 |
| Trifecta | 5-6-3 | — | $53.70 |
| Superfecta | 5-6-3-1 | — | $19.72 |
Major Cabbie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,230.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Major Cabbie.
1Mastering——54.3—2/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Fashionably Fast——55.6—5/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 10-8-7
- Wins
- 30.3%
- Earnings
- $807,143
- Per start
- $24,458.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Nov | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Oct | FRESNO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Growth Engine——53.8—3/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ax Man——54.2—5/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1210.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Restrainedvengence——55.6—8/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 May | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STAKES | 1 | 1120.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Mar | SUNLAND PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 1060.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate