Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24Holy Emperor | — | $4.60 | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | — | $19.30 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-5 | — | $32.05 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-5-3 | — | $35.27 |
Commanding Chief——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Commanding Chief.
Ox Bridge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ox Bridge.
Commanding Chief——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 1-2-5
- Wins
- 5.6%
- Earnings
- $20,806
- Per start
- $1,155.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Commanding Chief.
Compellus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Compellus.
Labor Union——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,548
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Labor Union.
Mount Pelliar——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mount Pelliar.
2Prince Magician——56.0—8/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Got Curly——56.2—10/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 0-3-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $47,060
- Per start
- $3,137.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Holy Emperor——53.4—7/216/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,637.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Uncle Ray——55.1—8/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 1-3-1
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $42,831
- Per start
- $3,569.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Mongolian Kingdom——54.0—8/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Mount Pelliar——54.6—12/158/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,190.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11My Indy——54.2—8/144/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $222,464
- Per start
- $4,119.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Oct | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 870 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 8 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate