Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Ward 'n Jerry | $6.20 | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 21Lure Him In | — | $8.80 | $4.00 |
| 32Red King | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $22.30 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-2 | — | $25.35 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-2-7 | — | $15.82 |
Oscar Dominguez (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,536.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Oscar Dominguez (IRE).
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $650.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,265
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
Lure Him In——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lure Him In.
1Lure Him In——54.9—5/132/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 11-13-10
- Wins
- 18.3%
- Earnings
- $760,153
- Per start
- $12,669.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Downhill turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Red King——54.1—5/213/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | KEENELAND | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 9 | 1150.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 3/4 Miles · Downhill turf | STAKES | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1040.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ward 'n Jerry——54.4—3/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 8 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 3/4 Miles · Downhill turf | STAKES | 3 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/2 Miles · Downhill turf | STAKES | 1 | 1150.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4New Year——54.2—50/153/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,441.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 11 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6The Stiff——53.6—12/178/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 9 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | STAKES | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Tartini——54.0—4/119/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 12 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Irish Heatwave——54.6—8/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,924.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 1060.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate