Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Chasin Munny | $8.80 | $4.20 | $3.20 |
| 24Thanks Mr. Eidson | — | $4.00 | $2.80 |
| 33Ghoul (BRZ) | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | — | $15.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-3 | — | $21.30 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-3-2 | — | $15.30 |
Thanks Mr. Eidson——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Thanks Mr. Eidson.
Restiany (GB)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Restiany (GB).
Commander (FR)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 0-2-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $17,626
- Per start
- $1,101.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Commander (FR).
Ghoul (BRZ)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $268
- Per start
- $53.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ghoul (BRZ).
Commander (FR)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Commander (FR).
Commander (FR)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Commander (FR).
1Chasin Munny——58.4—5/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 58.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,501.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 107.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 99.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 88.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Ghoul (BRZ)——57.5—3/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 10-4-7
- Wins
- 16.9%
- Earnings
- $268,714
- Per start
- $4,554.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Thanks Mr. Eidson——58.5—2/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 58.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,685.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1080.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sash (GB)——55.1—5/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,036.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 10 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 11 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Sep | NEW | — | — | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 14 Sep | BAT | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 11 Aug | WDS | — | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Commander (FR)——55.8—5/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,099.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 May | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate