Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29Caerulean | — | $4.20 | $3.40 |
| 31Table for Ten | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-9 | — | $11.70 |
| Trifecta | 5-9-1 | — | $29.95 |
| Superfecta | 5-9-1-4 | — | $78.38 |
First Prez——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,777.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for First Prez.
Mysterious Stones——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,823.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mysterious Stones.
Handsome Cat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Handsome Cat.
Afternoon Heat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 1-4-1
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $54,344
- Per start
- $5,434.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Afternoon Heat.
Table for Ten——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Table for Ten.
Bench Judge——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bench Judge.
Afternoon Heat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $365.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Afternoon Heat.
Handsome Cat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Handsome Cat.
1Table for Ten——54.6—7/26/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $255,240
- Per start
- $6,077.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
10yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Downhill turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 87.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Handsome Cat——56.1—12/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,864.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bang for Your Buck——55.1—5/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 2-4-5
- Wins
- 8.7%
- Earnings
- $212,840
- Per start
- $9,253.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Feb | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jan | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Dec | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Luvluv——55.3—8/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 4-2-5
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $272,630
- Per start
- $9,736.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 10 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Beaudacious——56.4—5/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 4-3-3
- Wins
- 21.1%
- Earnings
- $148,842
- Per start
- $7,833.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | PLEASANTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | GOLDEN GATE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 May | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Afternoon Heat——55.1—20/172/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 16 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Caerulean——57.7—5/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate