Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Kazan (IRE) | $8.20 | $4.00 | $3.20 |
| 31Snazzy Dresser | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $30.70 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-1 | — | $51.90 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-1-5 | — | $19.51 |
Truth Seeker——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Truth Seeker.
Reedley——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,807.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Reedley.
Truth Seeker——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Truth Seeker.
Truth Seeker——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Truth Seeker.
Truth Seeker——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Truth Seeker.
Restless Rambler——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,802.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Restless Rambler.
————7/224/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for .
1Snazzy Dresser——55.3—7/237/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,469.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Mar | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Kazan (IRE)——55.0—5/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 59: 6-12-9
- Wins
- 10.2%
- Earnings
- $351,193
- Per start
- $5,952.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Dec | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 9 | 1040.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Restless Rambler——57.9—2/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Truth Seeker——54.2—7/224/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,301.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 24 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jan | SI | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 8 Dec | SI | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 15 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Sep | SI | — | — | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 1 Sep | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate