Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34R B Eye | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-2 | — | $17.60 |
| Trifecta | 6-2-4 | — | $60.60 |
| Superfecta | 6-2-4-1 | — | $37.96 |
Fast as Cass——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,902.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fast as Cass.
Tiz a Slayer——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,029.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tiz a Slayer.
Gryffindor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,934.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gryffindor.
1Union Station——52.8—5/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4R B Eye——53.4—5/153/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 4-4-12
- Wins
- 8.5%
- Earnings
- $77,031
- Per start
- $1,638.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Norski——55.3—4/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,191.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 14 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate