Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Suzy de Capi | $15.20 | $6.60 | $4.80 |
| 22Peves Big Hoss | — | $4.60 | $3.20 |
| 34Highest Rate in Town | — | — | $5.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-2 | — | $60.40 |
| Trifecta | 8-2-4 | — | $93.40 |
| Superfecta | 8-2-4-9 | — | $68.80 |
Flying Afar————5/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,749.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Flying Afar.
Nita Kiss——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 2-0-2
- Wins
- 22.2%
- Earnings
- $35,142
- Per start
- $3,904.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nita Kiss.
Peves Big Hoss——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 4-4-3
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $88,826
- Per start
- $2,775.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Peves Big Hoss.
Highest Rate in Town——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Highest Rate in Town.
Boots N Gems——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,582.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Boots N Gems.
Highest Rate in Town——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $117,590
- Per start
- $10,690
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Highest Rate in Town.
Highest Rate in Town——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $14,245
- Per start
- $1,187.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Highest Rate in Town.
2Peves Big Hoss————8/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,604.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Nov | WILL ROGERS | 300 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Oct | WILL ROGERS | 350 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | WILL ROGERS | 300 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Jul | FAIR MEADOWS | 300 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | REMINGTON PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Oct | WILL ROGERS | 250 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Shining First Time————10/171/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Dec | LONE STAR | 400 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Nov | LONE STAR | 300 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Oct | LONE STAR | 400 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Sep | LONE STAR | 350 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Jun | SAM HOUSTON | 330 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 250 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN | 8 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 9 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Highest Rate in Town————6/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Dec | LONE STAR | 250 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Oct | LONE STAR | 300 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Jun | SAM HOUSTON | 400 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 28 May | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 9 May | REMINGTON PARK | 400 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 330 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 67.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Kools Gotta Secret————8/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 3-1-1
- Wins
- 27.3%
- Earnings
- $29,424
- Per start
- $2,674.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Nov | WILL ROGERS | 330 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | WILL ROGERS | 300 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 250.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Suzy de Capi————4/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Sep | WILL ROGERS | 350 Yards · Dirt | FUTURITY | 10 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | WILL ROGERS | 350 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jul | FAIR MEADOWS | 350 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | REMINGTON PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Mar | REMINGTON PARK | 300 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Bp Fancydownsouth————3/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Dec | EVANGELINE | 400 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | WILL ROGERS | 350 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Sep | WILL ROGERS | 250 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | FAIR MEADOWS | 350 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jul | FAIR MEADOWS | 350 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 May | REMINGTON PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | TRIALS | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | REMINGTON PARK | 330 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate