Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Devil's Cay | $10.20 | $4.20 | $3.40 |
| 26Nixon Joy (ARG) | — | $5.40 | $3.00 |
| 37Mucho Mojo | — | — | $5.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | $2.00 | $51.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-7 | $0.50 | $58.20 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-7-1 | $0.10 | $43.71 |
1Preach It Warrior125 lbLRuben Silvera51.6855/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- — · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 88
- Power
- 82.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ruben Silvera
- Trainer
- Esteban Padilla
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Melvis Gonzalez | 122 |
| Mon 30 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Mon 9 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 41.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Mon 16 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 790.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 125 |
| Thu 22 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Andy Hernandez | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Andy Hernandez | — |
| Mon 15 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eliseo Ruiz | 122 |
| Wed 3 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Angel Rodriguez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cody Pass118 lbLLuis Ocasio52.28710/131/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- — · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 88
- Power
- 78.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $79,295
- Per start
- $4,955.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Ocasio
- Trainer
- Irving Rodriguez 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 61d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Ocasio | 122 |
| Tue 3 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 32.0 | Luis Ocasio | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Ocasio | 122 |
| Wed 7 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Abner Adorno | 122 |
| Wed 24 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | — |
| Fri 5 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | David Cora | 120 |
| Wed 26 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 79.0 | David Cora | 120 |
| Wed 12 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 80.0 | David Cora | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Devil's Cay117 lbLYedsit Hazlewood52.3924/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 93
- Power
- 82.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yedsit Hazlewood
- Trainer
- Jamie Ness 59/209
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Martin Chuan | 120 |
| Sat 4 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Martin Chuan | 123 |
| Fri 27 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 126 |
| Sun 15 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 80.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Thu 15 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
| Thu 18 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Martin Chuan | 121 |
| Fri 12 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Martin Chuan | 123 |
| Wed 5 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Ruben Silvera | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bob John Ray122 lbLMychel Sanchez52.4897/213/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 92
- Power
- 88.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mychel Sanchez
- Trainer
- Robert Mosco 7/31
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 67.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
| Sat 28 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 3/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 60.0 | Manuel Franco | 123 |
| Sat 21 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 95.0 | Manuel Franco | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Manuel Franco | — |
| Sun 28 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Manuel Franco | 123 |
| Fri 5 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Manuel Franco | 123 |
| Thu 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Manuel Franco | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Abner Adorno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Nixon Joy (ARG)122 lbLDexter Haddock51.69210/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.4
- Middle
- 8.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 88
- Power
- 77.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $162,225
- Per start
- $3,686.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Dexter Haddock
- Trainer
- Jose Santaella-Calderon 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Joezer Rangel | 122 |
| Tue 31 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Joezer Rangel | 122 |
| Mon 16 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Joezer Rangel | 125 |
| Tue 3 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Joezer Rangel | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Joezer Rangel | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Joezer Rangel | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joezer Rangel | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joezer Rangel | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mucho Mojo122 lbLJorge Vargas, Jr.52.2925/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- — · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 92
- Power
- 76.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Vargas, Jr.
- Trainer
- Ernesto Padilla-Preciado 24/97
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Wed 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | — |
| Sat 31 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 121 |
| Wed 7 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Thu 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 730.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 121 |
| Sun 12 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 710.0 | Axel Concepcion | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate