Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Zeena Swift | $2.60 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 21Melody's Kiss | — | $2.80 | $2.10 |
| 36West Side Diva | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $2.00 | $4.60 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-6 | $0.50 | $3.65 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-6-5 | $0.10 | $2.25 |
1Melody's Kiss122 lbLFrancisco Martinez50.1684/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.1
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 56
- Power
- 47.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $90,081
- Per start
- $3,217.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Martinez
- Trainer
- James Nicholson, Jr. 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 46.0 | Francisco Martinez | 122 |
| Tue 3 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 46.0 | Bryan Torres | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 39.0 | Bryan Torres | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bryan Torres | — |
| Tue 30 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 47.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 122 |
| Tue 2 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Silvestre Gonzalez | 122 |
| Tue 18 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Zeena Swift122 lbLEliseo Ruiz53.6768/53/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 83
- Power
- 70.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eliseo Ruiz
- Trainer
- Louis Linder, Jr. 8/54
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 98d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eliseo Ruiz | 122 |
| Mon 2 Feb | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Ocasio | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Ocasio | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Luis Ocasio | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Ocasio | 122 |
| Thu 20 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Luis Ocasio | 121 |
| Thu 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Jose Campos | 122 |
| Thu 2 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Jose Campos | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Breezethrutime125 lbLJoezer Rangel51.6685/135/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 49
- Power
- 41.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,023.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joezer Rangel
- Trainer
- Miguel Rodriguez
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 48.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Mon 16 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 24.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Mon 16 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 34.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Tue 20 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 49.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 119 |
| Mon 3 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 119 |
| Mon 20 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 40.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Stay Opportunistic122 lbLLuis Rivera52.56112/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 48.0 · 36.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 60
- Power
- 39.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,096
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Rivera
- Trainer
- Howard Brown, Jr. 3/36
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 174d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Ramon Moya | 122 |
| Tue 30 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 33.0 | Luis Rivera | 125 |
| Sat 6 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Sat 30 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ramon Moya | 119 |
| Sat 16 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 48.0 | Ramon Moya | — |
| Tue 8 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Adam Bowman | 122 |
| Tue 20 May | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 37.0 | Adam Bowman | 122 |
| Mon 5 May | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Adam Bowman | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Flaming Eyes125 lbLAjhari Williams51.3665/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 65
- Power
- 46.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Uriah St. Lewis 5/75
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Ajhari Williams | 122 |
| Wed 25 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 17 Feb | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 43.0 | Ajhari Williams | 122 |
| Mon 9 Feb | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 122 |
| Thu 8 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 52.0 | Ajhari Williams | 122 |
| Tue 23 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 46.0 | Kendry Rivera | — |
| Mon 15 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | 119 |
| Mon 8 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 26.0 | Kendry Rivera | 112 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6West Side Diva122 lbLAngel Castillo50.2623/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.2
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 56
- Power
- 44.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $55,176
- Per start
- $5,016
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Castillo
- Trainer
- Jose Gonzalez-Milian 2/17
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 37.0 | Angel Castillo | 122 |
| Mon 16 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 47.0 | Angel Castillo | 122 |
| Tue 20 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Castillo | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 29.0 | Yan Rodriguez | 117 |
| Mon 22 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Yan Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 3 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Kendry Rivera | 115 |
| Mon 6 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 54.0 | Kendry Rivera | 115 |
| Mon 18 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 41.0 | Frankie Pennington | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate