Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Saint Ephrem | $8.60 | $4.80 | $2.20 |
| 22Morethanafeeling | — | $5.20 | $2.60 |
| 31Brave Blend | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | $2.00 | $45.40 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-1 | $0.50 | $20.95 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-1-4 | $0.10 | $17.90 |
1Brave BlendMelvis Gonzalez—54.8—2/17/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melvis Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Josue Arce
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 86.0 | Melvis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 9 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yedsit Hazlewood | 120 |
| Wed 7 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Melvis Gonzalez | 125 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Alex Achard | 121 |
| Wed 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 2 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 120 |
| Wed 22 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 121 |
| Sat 20 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Julien Leparoux | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2MorethanafeelingFrankie Pennington—52.0—4/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,635.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frankie Pennington
- Trainer
- J. Servis
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Frankie Pennington | 125 |
| Mon 9 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Frankie Pennington | 125 |
| Mon 12 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Frankie Pennington | 122 |
| Mon 22 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 48.0 | Frankie Pennington | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Frankie Pennington | 120 |
| Wed 29 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Frankie Pennington | 125 |
| Mon 23 Sep | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 52.0 | Frankie Pennington | 122 |
| Mon 2 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 88.0 | Frankie Pennington | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Southern DreamJoezer Rangel—54.0—15/147/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joezer Rangel
- Trainer
- Jose Santaella-Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 16 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 35.0 | Joezer Rangel | 122 |
| Mon 9 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joezer Rangel | 125 |
| Thu 22 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Joezer Rangel | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Eliseo Ruiz | 125 |
| Tue 23 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 70.0 | Wilfred Vasquez | — |
| Mon 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Wilfred Vasquez | 125 |
| Sat 1 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Wilfred Vasquez | 125 |
| Wed 22 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Eliseo Ruiz | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cap Steak RobberyPatrick Henry, Jr.—53.8—8/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $47,280
- Per start
- $5,253.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Patrick Henry, Jr.
- Trainer
- Martin Thompson
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Patrick Henry, Jr. | 125 |
| Mon 9 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Patrick Henry, Jr. | 125 |
| Tue 6 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Patrick Henry, Jr. | 125 |
| Wed 17 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Wolfsont | 122 |
| Mon 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Joezer Rangel | 122 |
| Wed 22 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Joezer Rangel | 122 |
| Mon 13 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joezer Rangel | 122 |
| Tue 2 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 62.0 | Joezer Rangel | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Keeping the FaithDexter Haddock—51.4—5/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $63,113
- Per start
- $3,321.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Dexter Haddock
- Trainer
- Jacinto Solis
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 19.0 | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Mon 24 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Wed 8 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Wed 24 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Dexter Haddock | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Solo in ParisKendry Rivera—54.4—15/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $88,868
- Per start
- $2,539.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kendry Rivera
- Trainer
- Uriah St. Lewis
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 3 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Kendry Rivera | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 125 |
| Tue 23 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 76.0 | Frankie Pennington | — |
| Mon 15 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Frankie Pennington | 125 |
| Wed 26 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Frankie Pennington | 125 |
| Mon 27 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Frankie Pennington | 125 |
| Wed 8 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Sonny Leon | 125 |
| Mon 15 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Kendry Rivera | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Saint EphremMychel Sanchez—53.4—5/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mychel Sanchez
- Trainer
- Michael Pino
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 125 |
| Mon 2 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Mychel Sanchez | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Mychel Sanchez | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Fri 14 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Dylan Davis | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate