Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Irish Exit | $15.80 | $5.00 | $4.80 |
| 25Dreaming of Gerry | — | $2.60 | $2.40 |
| 31Eagles Cry | — | — | $10.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | — | $25.50 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-1 | — | $139.85 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-1-8 | — | $122.40 |
Seiche——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Seiche.
Manor House——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,172.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Manor House.
Manor House——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 2-4-3
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $25,763
- Per start
- $858.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Manor House.
Expensive Cut——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Expensive Cut.
Tough Tickets——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,170.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tough Tickets.
Dreaming of Gerry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-2-2
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $27,555
- Per start
- $2,505
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dreaming of Gerry.
Expensive Cut——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Expensive Cut.
Expensive Cut——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,052.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Expensive Cut.
Irish Exit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irish Exit.
1Eagles Cry121 lbLTyler Conner54.2936/131/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 90
- Power
- 79.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Conner
- Trainer
- Flint Stites 7/61
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 118d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Maicol Inirio | 120 |
| Fri 3 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Maicol Inirio | 120 |
| Tue 13 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 88.0 | Tyler Conner | 120 |
| Tue 18 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Jump Start S. | 6 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Julio Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 22 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Storm Cat S. | 5 | 93.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Tough Tickets121 lbLDexter Haddock53.0948/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 101
- Power
- 80.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 6-6-6
- Wins
- 23.1%
- Earnings
- $216,625
- Per start
- $8,331.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Dexter Haddock
- Trainer
- Harold Wyner 5/59
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 34d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Washington Crossing S. | 7 | 410.0 | Paco Lopez | 122 |
| Sat 25 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Stymie S. | 6 | 770.0 | Ruben Silvera | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Kris Kringle S. | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Turkey Trot S. | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Thu 15 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Dexter Haddock | 120 |
| Sat 20 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Super John121 lbLJoseph Trejos53.4924/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 99
- Power
- 95.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joseph Trejos
- Trainer
- Rafael Romero 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 40d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 950.0 | Joseph Trejos | 121 |
| Mon 23 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 920.0 | Joseph Trejos | 121 |
| Tue 29 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Andrew Wolfsont | 120 |
| Mon 19 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Luis Ocasio | 121 |
| Wed 24 Aug | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Seiche121 lbLRuben Silvera52.1936/138/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 99
- Power
- 82.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ruben Silvera
- Trainer
- Jamie Ness 114/425
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 65d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 17 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
| Thu 24 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Angel Rodriguez | 124 |
| Sun 16 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 890.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 13 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 880.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Dreaming of Gerry124 lbLSilvestre Gonzalez53.2942/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 92
- Power
- 89.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Silvestre Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Robert Mosco 18/82
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 121 |
| Tue 14 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Silvestre Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 14 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 96.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 23 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 86.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 25 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 96.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 126 |
| Tue 3 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Manor House121 lbLRomero Maragh52.41008/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 100
- Power
- 75.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,570
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Romero Maragh
- Trainer
- Bruno Tessore
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 94d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 98.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | — | 4 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 96.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 88.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Irish Exit124 lbLFrankie Pennington53.3836/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 95
- Power
- 81.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,413.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frankie Pennington
- Trainer
- John Servis 36/128
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Frankie Pennington | 124 |
| Fri 17 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 96.0 | Frankie Pennington | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Frankie Pennington | 118 |
| Tue 23 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Expensive Cut121 lbLAngel Rodriguez51.4929/220/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 99
- Power
- 87.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $326,689
- Per start
- $6,950.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Robert Mosco
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 40d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 94.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 121 |
| Tue 17 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Kris Kringle S. | 6 | 49.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 6 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 121 |
| Wed 9 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 93.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 118 |
| Tue 25 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 87.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 118 |
| Wed 24 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate