Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Big Cheeks | $6.80 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 21Flashndynamite | — | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 37Ambitiously Placed | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $7.60 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-7 | — | $14.70 |
| Superfecta | — | — | refunded |
Big Cheeks——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Big Cheeks.
Ambitiously Placed——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ambitiously Placed.
Erin's Enthusiasm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Erin's Enthusiasm.
Flashndynamite——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $97,332
- Per start
- $3,139.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Flashndynamite.
Flashndynamite——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Flashndynamite.
1Flashndynamite123 lbLSilvestre Gonzalez51.5915/24/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 84
- Power
- 75.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,473.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Silvestre Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Michael Moore 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 13 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Silvestre Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 9 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 15 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 121 |
| Wed 26 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Erin's Enthusiasm123 lbLFrankie Pennington53.5863/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 92
- Power
- 73.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 12-10-11
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $267,210
- Per start
- $4,048.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frankie Pennington
- Trainer
- Jamie Ness 44/159
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 23d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | Luan Machado | 120 |
| Fri 3 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Sat 28 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Fri 14 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Glen Cove S. | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Christopher Emigh | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Big Cheeks126 lbLRuben Silvera52.5827/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 77
- Power
- 76.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 11-7-2
- Wins
- 26.8%
- Earnings
- $242,510
- Per start
- $5,914.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ruben Silvera
- Trainer
- Jamie Ness 114/428
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 23d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 17 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sat 4 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 130.0 | Angel Cruz | 123 |
| Sat 7 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Jean Alvelo | 123 |
| Wed 30 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Caesar's Wish S. | 5 | 690.0 | Jean Alvelo | 120 |
| Wed 1 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Jean Alvelo | 116 |
| Thu 12 May | PENN NATIONAL | — | — | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Billieanne118 lbLYabriel Ramos53.98320/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 79
- Power
- 67.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 5-4-3
- Wins
- 13.5%
- Earnings
- $201,132
- Per start
- $5,436
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yabriel Ramos
- Trainer
- Patricia Farro 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 116 |
| Wed 8 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 116 |
| Wed 15 Feb | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Gherson (Jason) Huayas | 114 |
| Wed 9 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Andy Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 19 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 11 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Andy Hernandez | 116 |
| Tue 13 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | Andy Hernandez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ambitiously Placed123 lbLMychel Sanchez51.77910/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 72.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,662.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mychel Sanchez
- Trainer
- Ronald Dandy 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 32d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Frankie Pennington | 121 |
| Mon 13 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Frankie Pennington | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 28.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Frankie Pennington | 121 |
| Tue 15 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Frankie Pennington | 121 |
| Wed 19 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Frankie Pennington | 121 |
| Sat 3 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate