Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Double Dealer | $3.00 | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 27Hornbeam | — | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 33He'ssosubtle | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-7 | — | $3.90 |
| Trifecta | 8-7-3 | — | $4.85 |
| Superfecta | 8-7-3-6 | — | $2.52 |
He'ssosubtle——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for He'ssosubtle.
Dadashev——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,033.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dadashev.
He'ssosubtle——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for He'ssosubtle.
Hornbeam——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 5-5-10
- Wins
- 13.9%
- Earnings
- $182,077
- Per start
- $5,057.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hornbeam.
Dadashev——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $902.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dadashev.
Hornbeam——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 5-4-6
- Wins
- 13.5%
- Earnings
- $22,764
- Per start
- $615.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hornbeam.
1Dadashev123 lbLFranklin Gonzalez, Jr.52.57110/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 72
- Power
- 62.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Franklin Gonzalez, Jr.
- Trainer
- William Hogan Jr. 4/34
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 121 |
| Wed 8 Mar | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 28 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 21 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Franklin Gonzalez, Jr. | — |
| Wed 25 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2I Saw It All113 lbLDereck Lopez51.97420/184/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- — · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 72
- Power
- 45.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Dereck Lopez
- Trainer
- Jose Gonzalez-Milian
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 390.0 | Jorge Perez | 121 |
| Tue 21 Feb | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 220.0 | Jorge Perez | 121 |
| Tue 7 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 470.0 | Jose Gomez | — |
| Tue 31 Jan | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 116 |
| Wed 11 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | Jose Gomez | 116 |
| Wed 14 Dec | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Jorge Perez | 121 |
| Mon 5 Dec | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Jorge Perez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3He'ssosubtle123 lbLAnthony Nunez50.6729/249/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 74
- Power
- 64.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Nunez
- Trainer
- Louis Linder, Jr. 11/51
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Anthony Nunez | 121 |
| Wed 15 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Anthony Nunez | 121 |
| Tue 31 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 121 |
| Mon 16 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Anthony Nunez | — |
| Wed 7 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Anthony Nunez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Transfer the Funds123 lbLMychel Sanchez51.0704/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 78
- Power
- 59.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mychel Sanchez
- Trainer
- Rick Buckley 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sat 11 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 122 |
| Sun 26 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 490.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 122 |
| Wed 15 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yomar Ortiz | 122 |
| Mon 16 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Sep | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Yomar Ortiz | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Whata Guy121 lbLJaime Torres50.3676/121/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.3
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 65
- Power
- 57.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 4-2-0
- Wins
- 13.8%
- Earnings
- $48,094
- Per start
- $1,658.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jaime Torres
- Trainer
- Scott Lake 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Angel Rodriguez | 122 |
| Wed 8 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 430.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
| Tue 13 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Hornbeam123 lbLJoseph Trejos51.1753/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 75
- Power
- 70.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,358.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joseph Trejos
- Trainer
- Ruperto Perez 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Mar | CAMARERO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
| Fri 3 Mar | CAMARERO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
| Sun 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Double Dealer126 lbLFrankie Pennington51.6775/21/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 79
- Power
- 71.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,980.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frankie Pennington
- Trainer
- Jamie Ness 42/156
- Weight · days off
- 126 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Frankie Pennington | 121 |
| Wed 15 Feb | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Frankie Pennington | 124 |
| Mon 9 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 12 | 390.0 | Edgar Morales | 121 |
| Thu 6 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 740.0 | Edgar Morales | 122 |
| Thu 22 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 600.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Fri 5 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 610.0 | Rene Diaz | 113 |
| Sun 3 Jul | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Rafael Bejarano | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate