Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23Tomater Gator | — | $9.80 | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $27.10 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-12 | — | $305.75 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-12-11 | — | $771.55 |
Healy's Hope——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 40.0%
- Earnings
- $38,080
- Per start
- $7,616
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Healy's Hope.
Empire's Score——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Empire's Score.
Healy's Hope——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,043.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Healy's Hope.
Panster——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Panster.
Fire's Finale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fire's Finale.
Fire's Finale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $213.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fire's Finale.
Dog Gone Dasher——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 1-2-4
- Wins
- 3.4%
- Earnings
- $16,737
- Per start
- $577.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dog Gone Dasher.
Fire's Finale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,112.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fire's Finale.
Orbert——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 3-2-3
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $66,679
- Per start
- $2,020.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Orbert.
Tactical Plan——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 108: 9-16-15
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $299,799
- Per start
- $2,775.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tactical Plan.
Pategory One——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 3-6-2
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $135,893
- Per start
- $5,435.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pategory One.
Final Thunder——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,095.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Final Thunder.
Strong Breeze————7/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Strong Breeze.
Healy's Hope————9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Healy's Hope.
Tactical Plan————20/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 92: 8-18-14
- Wins
- 8.7%
- Earnings
- $389,114
- Per start
- $4,229.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tactical Plan.
3Tomater Gator119 lbLYabriel Ramos54.5826/143/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 82
- Power
- 66.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 85: 12-12-11
- Wins
- 14.1%
- Earnings
- $282,842
- Per start
- $3,327.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yabriel Ramos
- Trainer
- Elliott Soto- Martinez 2/15
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 31 Dec | SUNLAND PARK | 440 Yards · Dirt | Championship at Sunland Park S | 3 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 119 |
| Sun 11 Dec | ZIA PARK | 440 Yards · Dirt | Zia Park Quater Horse Invitational S. | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 440 Yards · Dirt | Invitational Stakes | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Anthony Salgado | — |
| Sun 28 Aug | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Handicap Stakes | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Empire's Score124 lbLJonathan Ocasio55.18610/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 82
- Power
- 72.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jonathan Ocasio
- Trainer
- Jose Gonzalez-Milian 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | Jonathan Ocasio | 124 |
| Mon 28 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Jonathan Ocasio | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Jonathan Ocasio | 121 |
| Mon 4 Jul | PARX RACING | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Adam Bowman | 123 |
| Sat 11 Jun | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Edwin Melendez | 113 |
| Wed 23 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Somebody124 lbLLuis Ocasio53.89212/171/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 87
- Power
- 67.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Ocasio
- Trainer
- Elliott Soto- Martinez 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 410.0 | Luis Ocasio | 124 |
| Mon 28 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | Heman Harkie | 121 |
| Wed 31 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Jul | SARATOGA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Luis Cardenas | 121 |
| Thu 19 May | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Town Jak124 lbLVladimir Diaz54.2895/149/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 81
- Power
- 64.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $198,778
- Per start
- $2,799.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Vladimir Diaz
- Trainer
- Amy Albright 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 42d
10yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 22 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Jacqueline Davis | 122 |
| Mon 31 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Jacqueline Davis | 122 |
| Tue 18 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Jacqueline Davis | 118 |
| Tue 30 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Edwin Rivera | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Fire's Finale124 lbLPaco Lopez52.9908/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 48.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 87
- Power
- 64.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 5-6-4
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $209,735
- Per start
- $5,243.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Paco Lopez
- Trainer
- Luis Collazo 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 119 |
| Wed 7 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 116 |
| Wed 19 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Albin Jimenez | 121 |
| Tue 12 Jul | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Paco Lopez | 123 |
| Tue 1 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate