Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Liam's Blue Moon | $4.80 | $3.40 | $3.20 |
| 23Sensible Jim | — | $4.80 | $4.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-3 | — | $12.90 |
| Trifecta | 7-3-5 | — | $78.70 |
| Superfecta | 7-3-5-4 | — | $59.57 |
Deplane————15/147/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Deplane.
Liam's Blue Moon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $1,403
- Per start
- $175.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Liam's Blue Moon.
Louie's Law——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Louie's Law.
Louie's Law——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Louie's Law.
C C Goldrush————10/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 1-0-5
- Wins
- 5.6%
- Earnings
- $60,220
- Per start
- $3,345.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for C C Goldrush.
Stevie T——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Stevie T.
Liam's Blue Moon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Liam's Blue Moon.
Liam's Blue Moon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 2-3-2
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $21,276
- Per start
- $1,636.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Liam's Blue Moon.
1Emperor's Cause121 lbLJorge Vargas, Jr.52.0892/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 85
- Power
- 76.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Vargas, Jr.
- Trainer
- Michelle Giangiulio 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Louie's Law121 lbLAnthony Nunez53.1865/139/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 90
- Power
- 71.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Nunez
- Trainer
- Scott Lake 5/33
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 33d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 420.0 | Paco Lopez | 119 |
| Fri 28 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Edwin Rivera | 121 |
| Tue 23 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sensible Jim124 lbLAbner Adorno53.0803/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 74
- Power
- 66.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Abner Adorno
- Trainer
- Michael Jones, Jr. 2/12
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Abner Adorno | 124 |
| Thu 4 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 27.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 124 |
| Wed 8 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 66.0 | Julien Leparoux | 124 |
| Wed 9 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 65.0 | Julien Leparoux | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 68.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Stevie T113 lbLJose Gomez54.0799/232/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 90
- Power
- 62.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,107.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Gomez
- Trainer
- Robert Reid, Jr. 9/38
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Jose Gomez | 119 |
| Wed 14 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 51.0 | Edwin Rivera | 121 |
| Mon 22 Aug | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 50.0 | Jose Gomez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Liam's Blue Moon118 lbLMychel Sanchez—916/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.4
- Middle
- 1.4
- Finish
- 1.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 98
- Power
- 80.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 4-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $83,166
- Per start
- $5,197.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mychel Sanchez
- Trainer
- Joseph Taylor 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Allowance | 10 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 9 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Oceanport S. | 5 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate