Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Obstinate | $4.20 | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 21Lula's Roadrunner | — | $4.00 | $2.80 |
| 34R Tenderoni | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-1 | — | $9.80 |
| Trifecta | 7-1-4 | — | $14.30 |
| Superfecta | 7-1-4-2 | — | $7.17 |
Wishes and Dreams————6/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,316.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Wishes and Dreams.
Wishes and Dreams——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-1-2
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $10,098
- Per start
- $918
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Wishes and Dreams.
Awesomenewyear————5/147/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 4-6-5
- Wins
- 9.8%
- Earnings
- $127,105
- Per start
- $3,100.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Awesomenewyear.
Miss Loyalty——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Miss Loyalty.
Obstinate——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 16-9-4
- Wins
- 31.4%
- Earnings
- $425,587
- Per start
- $8,344.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Obstinate.
Bonita Lassie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,323.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bonita Lassie.
1Lula's RoadrunnerAngel Castillo—54.4—12/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Castillo
- Trainer
- Ruperto Perez
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Anthony Nunez | 121 |
| Wed 17 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Aug | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 720.0 | Edwin Rivera | 123 |
| Tue 5 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Edwin Rivera | 123 |
| Tue 7 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Edwin Rivera | 123 |
| Mon 9 May | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | Edwin Rivera | — |
| Wed 6 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Fed PolicyJoseph Trejos—52.2—12/141/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 5-4-7
- Wins
- 8.6%
- Earnings
- $125,449
- Per start
- $2,162.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joseph Trejos
- Trainer
- Josue Arce
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Sep | PARX RACING | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Angel Castillo | 121 |
| Tue 30 Aug | PARX RACING | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | Angel Castillo | 123 |
| Tue 12 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Dr. James Penny Memorial S. | 7 | 730.0 | Angel Castillo | 122 |
| Fri 1 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 670.0 | Gerardo Milan | 120 |
| Sat 11 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 580.0 | Angel Castillo | 123 |
| Wed 1 Jun | PARX RACING | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 4 | 620.0 | Angel Castillo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4R TenderoniPaco Lopez—53.1—5/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 6-10-8
- Wins
- 14.6%
- Earnings
- $152,700
- Per start
- $3,724.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Paco Lopez
- Trainer
- Richard Sillaman
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Daniel Centeno | 120 |
| Wed 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Daniel Centeno | 122 |
| Sat 20 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Forest Boyce | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | Daniel Centeno | 122 |
| Thu 9 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Lauralea Glaser | 113 |
| Fri 13 May | PIMLICO | — | — | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Miss LoyaltyJeremy Laprida—51.4—6/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeremy Laprida
- Trainer
- Woodrow Lott
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 750.0 | Jeremy Laprida | 121 |
| Sat 24 Sep | NEW | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | GOO | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | ASC | — | — | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 640.0 | Jose Gomez | 118 |
| Sat 21 May | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7ObstinateFrankie Pennington—51.9—8/511/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frankie Pennington
- Trainer
- Scott Lake
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Frankie Pennington | 121 |
| Tue 4 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Frankie Pennington | 121 |
| Tue 30 Aug | PARX RACING | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 78.0 | Frankie Pennington | 123 |
| Sat 16 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 76.0 | Frankie Pennington | 123 |
| Sun 15 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate