Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Senior Investment | $8.60 | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 27Wait for It | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-7 | — | $18.60 |
| Trifecta | 8-7-4 | — | $18.70 |
| Superfecta | 8-7-4-2 | — | $18.16 |
Ruby Bleu——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,536.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ruby Bleu.
Semi Excited——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Semi Excited.
Grasshoppin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 12-10-5
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $684,750
- Per start
- $10,375
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Grasshoppin.
Forest Fire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Forest Fire.
Ruby Bleu——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ruby Bleu.
Senior Investment——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senior Investment.
Senior Investment——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Senior Investment.
Tybalt——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tybalt.
Ruby Bleu——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ruby Bleu.
Asphalt Paving——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,007.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Asphalt Paving.
3Forest Fire——53.0—8/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER STAKES | 8 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Apr | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 1 Sep | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ruby Bleu——53.8—6/117/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,391.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Sep | PARX RACING | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Wait for It——54.2—9/513/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 6 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1150.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1110.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Oct | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1110.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Senior Investment——53.5—5/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 68: 10-10-9
- Wins
- 14.7%
- Earnings
- $881,932
- Per start
- $12,969.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Jan | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1120.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1120.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate