1St. ElmoElvin Gonzalez—51.1—6/131/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 3-2-3
- Wins
- 15.8%
- Earnings
- $119,433
- Per start
- $6,285.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elvin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Bart Hone
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 25 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | 121 |
| Thu 3 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 1 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 28 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Luis Valenzuela | 122 |
| Thu 26 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | not run | Luis Valenzuela | 121 |
| Sat 7 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | Luis Valenzuela | 121 |
| Sat 10 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Luis Valenzuela | 122 |
| Sat 27 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 790.0 | Victor Espinoza | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2GluckstadtAlberto Pusac—54.7—3/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $145,763
- Per start
- $3,644.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alberto Pusac
- Trainer
- Kelli Martinez
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 25 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Alberto Pusac | 122 |
| Sat 12 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 92.0 | Alberto Pusac | 124 |
| Mon 9 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 79.0 | Alberto Pusac | 125 |
| Mon 26 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Ronnie Huckaby | — |
| Fri 9 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Tyler Bacon | 124 |
| Fri 18 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 122 |
| Sat 12 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Arrieta | 122 |
| Fri 28 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Fernando Jara | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Max's MapKen Tohill—55.2—5/171/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ken Tohill
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Ken Tohill | 122 |
| Fri 4 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | Harry Hernandez | 122 |
| Wed 25 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Harry Hernandez | 122 |
| Sun 1 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 970.0 | Harry Hernandez | 122 |
| Sat 17 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 620.0 | Kevin Roman | 124 |
| Fri 28 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 900.0 | Samy Camacho | 118 |
| Wed 5 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Ken Tohill | 119 |
| Fri 7 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 770.0 | Ken Tohill | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Jack's TimeGlenn Corbett—55.2—5/21/20
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 4-0-0
- Wins
- 100.0%
- Earnings
- $242,007
- Per start
- $26,889.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Glenn Corbett
- Trainer
- Kelly Von Hemel
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 11 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 93.0 | Glenn Corbett | 120 |
| Sat 31 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Gray's Lake S. | 2 | 88.0 | Glenn Corbett | 120 |
| Sat 10 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Glenn Corbett | 118 |
| Sat 19 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Luis Saez | 120 |
| Sat 14 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Iroquois S. | 6 | 77.0 | Brian Hernandez, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 10 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 90.0 | Glenn Corbett | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5ParkwayAlfredo Triana, Jr.—53.5—7/241/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alfredo Triana, Jr.
- Trainer
- Guillermo Flores
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 860.0 | Tyler Bacon | 125 |
| Mon 9 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 900.0 | Tyler Bacon | 122 |
| Sat 24 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | Tyler Bacon | 122 |
| Fri 28 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 710.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 122 |
| Sat 8 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 122 |
| Sun 16 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 800.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 118 |
| Sun 26 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 122 |
| Sun 19 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Samuel Camacho, Jr. | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6GatlinburgTyler Bacon—53.3—4/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $153,242
- Per start
- $6,129.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Bacon
- Trainer
- Lynn Chleborad
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 25 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Tyler Bacon | 121 |
| Mon 9 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 84.0 | Alex Birzer | 122 |
| Sun 25 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 86.0 | Alex Birzer | 122 |
| Sat 3 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 80.0 | Tyler Bacon | 122 |
| Fri 28 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Tyler Bacon | 117 |
| Sat 23 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 62.0 | Keith Asmussen | 121 |
| Sun 20 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Erik Asmussen | 117 |
| Fri 4 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Erik Asmussen | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate