Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Heza Wild Ride | $5.60 | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 32Lucky Louie | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | — | $11.30 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-2 | — | $36.70 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-2-6 | — | $31.23 |
Munnycantbuymelove————4/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 75: 9-10-16
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $179,471
- Per start
- $2,392.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Munnycantbuymelove.
Heza Wild Ride——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,529.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Heza Wild Ride.
Lucky Louie——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,466.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lucky Louie.
2Lucky Louie124 lbKylee Jordan53.7798/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 68
- Power
- 61.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,453.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kylee Jordan
- Trainer
- Todd Jordan 3/14
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 31d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 22 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 150.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Kylee Jordan | 119 |
| Mon 13 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Kylee Jordan | 119 |
| Fri 20 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Heza Wild Ride128 lbAlex Birzer53.3845/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 68
- Power
- 74.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 7-2-7
- Wins
- 15.6%
- Earnings
- $147,117
- Per start
- $3,269.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Birzer
- Trainer
- Bonnie Birzer 17/98
- Weight · days off
- 128 · 31d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Sep | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 440 Yards · Dirt | All American Juvenile S. | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Aug | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 440 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | ALBUQUERQUE | 330 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 4 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 400 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 780.0 | Alex Birzer | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Shweet Persuasion124 lbAlonso Quinonez53.8902/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 84
- Power
- 77.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alonso Quinonez
- Trainer
- Jon Arnett 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 34d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 19 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | Wilmer Garcia | 124 |
| Fri 3 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Wilmer Garcia | 121 |
| Wed 19 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Caesartheruler120 lbKevin Roman54.4876/112/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 82
- Power
- 76.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,408.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Roman
- Trainer
- Schuyler Condon 1/18
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 32d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 21 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 780.0 | Kevin Roman | 124 |
| Fri 1 Jul | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Kevin Roman | 124 |
| Sun 5 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 700.0 | Kevin Roman | 121 |
| Fri 20 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | FONNER PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | FONNER PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | FONNER PARK | — | — | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate