Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Highestdistinction | $7.80 | $3.60 | — |
| 29King Vega (GB) | — | $3.60 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-9 | — | $11.60 |
| Trifecta | 3-9-7 | — | $9.40 |
| Superfecta | — | — | refunded |
Smokin' T——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 5-4-8
- Wins
- 19.2%
- Earnings
- $84,420
- Per start
- $3,246.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smokin' T.
Highestdistinction——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Highestdistinction.
Smokin' T——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 4.2%
- Earnings
- $4,644
- Per start
- $193.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smokin' T.
Highestdistinction——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Highestdistinction.
Smokin' T——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,622.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smokin' T.
He'spuregold——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $361,904
- Per start
- $5,026.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
11yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for He'spuregold.
Smokin' T——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $40,019
- Per start
- $3,078.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smokin' T.
Smokin' T——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,063.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smokin' T.
Smokin' T——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $15,147.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smokin' T.
2He'spuregold122 lbPaco Lopez54.810210/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 102 · 101
- Power
- 94.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Paco Lopez
- Trainer
- Kelly Breen 26/130
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 33d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Oceanport S. | 3 | 100.0 | Paco Lopez | 124 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Irish War Cry H. | 1 | 106.0 | Paco Lopez | 124 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Friendly Lover H. | 4 | 53.0 | Paco Lopez | 120 |
| Sat 1 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Appleton S. | 11 | 86.0 | Paco Lopez | 122 |
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Tampa Bay S. | 5 | 107.0 | Paco Lopez | 118 |
| Sun 1 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 107.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Presque Isle Mile S. | 5 | 101.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Highestdistinction122 lbJairo Rendon54.8983/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 101
- Power
- 98.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 6-5-3
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $480,697
- Per start
- $14,566.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Rendon
- Trainer
- Lindsay Schultz 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 33d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Oceanport S. | 1 | 1050.0 | Jairo Rendon | 118 |
| Fri 14 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 1020.0 | Jeremy Rose | 120 |
| Sat 27 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1010.0 | Jairo Rendon | 120 |
| Sun 23 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 1000.0 | Joseph Talamo | 118 |
| Sat 15 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Joseph Talamo | 118 |
| Fri 17 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 920.0 | Joseph Talamo | 124 |
| Sat 20 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Smokin' T122 lbFeargal Lynch55.21032/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 111.0 · 101.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 112
- Power
- 106.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Feargal Lynch
- Trainer
- Claude McGaughey III 2/11
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Mint Millions S. | 3 | 1070.0 | John Velazquez | 126 |
| Sat 5 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Fasig-Tipton Lure S. | 1 | 1080.0 | John Velazquez | 118 |
| Sat 27 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Cliff Hanger S. | 2 | 1010.0 | Nik Juarez | 122 |
| Fri 5 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1080.0 | John Velazquez | 122 |
| Sat 29 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Henry S. Clark S. | — | not run | Feargal Lynch | 120 |
| Sat 22 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Henry S. Clark S. | — | not run | Paco Lopez | — |
| Sat 4 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 1120.0 | Jose Ortiz | 120 |
| Sat 28 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Handicap | 3 | 1040.0 | Lanfranco Dettori | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9King Vega (GB)120 lbForest Boyce—1035/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 2.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 98.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 109
- Power
- 103.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Forest Boyce
- Trainer
- H. Motion 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 43d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 3 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1080.0 | Forest Boyce | — |
| Sat 29 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Forest Boyce | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Singspiel S. | 4 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Inner turf | Buckland S. | 1 | 1110.0 | Angel Suarez | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate