Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Song of Indy | $10.60 | $6.60 | $4.40 |
| 23Marmalade | — | $5.00 | $2.80 |
| 35Dance the Day Away | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $43.80 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-5 | — | $43.40 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-5-7 | — | $33.77 |
Honey Bourbon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,759.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Honey Bourbon.
1Good Alternative——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Honey Bourbon————7/227/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 5/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Marmalade——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,314.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STAKES | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Song of Indy————6/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 12-9-4
- Wins
- 26.1%
- Earnings
- $209,530
- Per start
- $4,555
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Dance the Day Away————6/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | ARLINGTON | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | ARLINGTON | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Over to You——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,177.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Holmdel Park————3/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate