Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111Sailor's Salute | $9.40 | $7.40 | $5.00 |
| 21Big Liz | — | $11.00 | $7.00 |
| 39Side Action | — | — | $8.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 11-1 | — | $178.20 |
| Trifecta | 11-1-9 | — | $448.15 |
| Superfecta | 11-1-9-7 | — | $1544.35 |
Sailor's Salute——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 1-7-8
- Wins
- 2.7%
- Earnings
- $30,727
- Per start
- $830.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sailor's Salute.
1Big Liz——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Shes a Threat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 2-6-4
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $34,144
- Per start
- $1,219.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 120.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 120.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Alleyesfollowbelle——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 130.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Double Dot——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 2-4-8
- Wins
- 5.7%
- Earnings
- $46,090
- Per start
- $1,316.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Honey Beest——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Prairie Citizen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 1-1-2
- Wins
- 3.2%
- Earnings
- $36,771
- Per start
- $1,186.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Chipshire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,634.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Allie and Jazzy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,221.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 18 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 140.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 9 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Side Action——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Moms Love——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Sailor's Salute————7/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13Magic Lemons——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,077.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate