Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12A Cotswold Village | $8.20 | $5.20 | $2.40 |
| 21Indy Lyon | — | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 33Fast Fire | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | — | $38.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-3 | — | $18.60 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-3-6 | — | $11.73 |
Clear for Action——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Clear for Action.
Jareth——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,261.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jareth.
Whats Goin On——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,998.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whats Goin On.
1Indy Lyon————7/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,098.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2A Cotswold Village————5/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,991.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Fast Fire————2/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 12-7-8
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $259,620
- Per start
- $3,933.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STAKES | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 8 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Jareth————6/141/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 75: 16-15-14
- Wins
- 21.3%
- Earnings
- $337,462
- Per start
- $4,499.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Clear for Action————9/25/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 9-6-5
- Wins
- 19.1%
- Earnings
- $205,270
- Per start
- $4,367.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Canadian Game————4/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,759.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER HANDICAP | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate