Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Stevis Man | $6.60 | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 21Captain Mad Jack | — | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 34Oldzfourfortytwo | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-1 | — | $23.00 |
| Trifecta | 8-1-4 | — | $28.35 |
| Superfecta | 8-1-4-2 | — | $19.59 |
Fuel the Bern——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,313.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fuel the Bern.
Fuel the Bern——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 2-4-4
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $61,431
- Per start
- $2,559.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fuel the Bern.
1Captain Mad Jack————4/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Jun | ARLINGTON | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | ARLINGTON | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Cooper's Crescent——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,482.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 1 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Oldzfourfortytwo————6/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 58: 11-11-6
- Wins
- 19.0%
- Earnings
- $311,837
- Per start
- $5,376.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Fox Rox————20/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Piper Hill——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | STAKES | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Fuel the Bern————3/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,293.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Stevis Man——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 74: 26-8-8
- Wins
- 35.1%
- Earnings
- $437,208
- Per start
- $5,908.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate